3410 W Thunder Pass Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $696,367 - $725,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 W Thunder Pass, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $709,592, approximately $283 per square foot. 3410 W Thunder Pass is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Benson Primary School, Benson Middle School, and Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
John Bodnar
Bought by
Wardzala Walter and Wardzala Pamela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Bodnar Leslie John and Bodnar Leslie J
Bought by
Bodnar Leslie John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Bodnar Sandra M
Bought by
Bodnar Leslie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wardzala Walter | $685,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Bodnar Leslie John | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Bodnar Leslie J | -- | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bodnar Leslie John | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodnar Leslie J | $296,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $45,500 | $6,000 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $42,991 | $6,000 | $36,991 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $34,632 | $3,500 | $31,132 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $29,944 | $3,500 | $26,444 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $29,281 | $3,500 | $25,781 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map