3410 Wallace Ave Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Wallace Ave, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $157,562, approximately $114 per square foot. 3410 Wallace Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Seiter Michael J and Seiter Louise E
Bought by
Rutnicki Richard and Rutnicki Hermina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,820
Outstanding Balance
$31,343
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutnicki Richard | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutnicki Richard | $91,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,014 | $44,725 | $4,001 | $40,724 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $39,937 | $3,573 | $36,364 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $35,493 | $3,175 | $32,318 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $32,497 | $2,907 | $29,590 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $30,456 | $2,724 | $27,732 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $28,624 | $2,560 | $26,064 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $28,008 | $2,505 | $25,503 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $25,802 | $2,308 | $23,494 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $25,635 | $2,293 | $23,342 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $24,949 | $2,232 | $22,717 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $31,424 | $2,255 | $29,169 |
| 2013 | $2,819 | $32,929 | $2,363 | $30,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map