NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3410 Waterfront Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34772

Estimated Value: $443,313 - $453,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,746 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2023

Last sale price $412,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,012 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Premium Lot! No Rear Neighbors!! Enjoy sunsets over the woods from your backyard deck and paver lanai. The backyard is fenced for privacy - make your own little world right next to Florida’s natural landscape! Inside, the floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a French-door bonus room, formal living/dining room combo, and an open great room that includes an eat-in kitchen, family room, and dinette area. For your convenience, there are 2 hall storage closets, an interior laundry room with window for natural light, and a 2-car garage for additional needs. Recent updates include: updated roof 2017, AC 2016, new carpet, cabinet update, new light fixtures, and full interior paint. St. Cloud's Mallard Pond neighborhood provides its homeowners with a community playground, dog park, picnic tables, and a pond fitness track. It's less than 1 mile to two grocery shopping plazas and approximately 3 miles to a FL Turnpike interchange. Opportunity awaits! Come see your new home!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheri Malin

REDFIN CORPORATION License #3256453 Listed on: 11/18/2022

REDFIN CORPORATION

Last Buyer's Agent

Isabel Sirizzotti

SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP License #3250968

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,470

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,278 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned SR1B

HOA Fees

  • $61 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,746 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include recreational facilities
  • Sentry Management, Inc. Association
  • Mallard Pond Ph 02 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,470

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,278 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$61 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2746
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 3390
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9278
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6072062?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6072062?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.03258
  • Price per Sq Ft: 150.04
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96941
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 121.53
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 10
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street, Open, Parking Pad
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Public Remarks Required: One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Playground
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 60.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sentry Management, Inc.
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 726
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 60.5
  • Total Monthly Fees: 60.5

Schools

  • Elementary School: St Cloud Elem
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle Or Junior School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SR1B
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-0564-0001-1930
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Approval Process: Confirm with HOA.
  • Pet Restrictions: Confirm with HOA.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Confirm with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3470.15
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 19-67
  • Tax Lot: 193

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2022
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Redfinnow Borrower Llc
Bought by
Johnson Anthony Leon and Cuervo Alessandra Virel
Seller's Agent
Sheri Malin
REDFIN CORPORATION
Buyer's Agent
Isabel Sirizzotti
SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$412,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.06%
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$450,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,078
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.82%
Original Mortgage
$404,537
Outstanding Balance
$390,919
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,159

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Fischetti Peter and Fischetti Michelle Leigh
Bought by
Redfinnow Borrower Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2017
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Mcgrew Johnny
Bought by
Fischetti Peter and Fischetti Michelle Leigh
Seller's Agent
Stefanie Jackson
STEFANIE QUINONES
Buyer's Agent
Chris Maggart
REDFIN CORPORATION
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$239,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-7.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%
Original Mortgage
$210,760
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Mcgrew Johnny and Brown Inman Adam
Bought by
Mcgrew Johnny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Mcgrew Johnny and Brown Inman Adam
Bought by
Mcgrew Johnny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Kb Homes Orlando Llc
Bought by
Brown Adam M and Mcgrew Johnny W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,153
Interest Rate
6.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Anthony Leon $412,000 Fidelity National Title
Redfinnow Borrower Llc $400,000 --
Fischetti Peter $239,500 First International Title In
Mcgrew Johnny -- None Available
Mcgrew Johnny -- None Available
Brown Adam M $314,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Anthony Leon $404,537
Previous Owner Fischetti Peter $210,760
Previous Owner Brown Adam M $251,153
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Sold $412,000 +3.3% $150 / Sq Ft
01/15/2023 01/15/23 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Price Changed $399,000 -3.9% $145 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $151 / Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 For Sale $425,000 +77.5% $155 / Sq Ft
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Off Market $239,500 -- --
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $239,500 -3.8% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2017 10/26/17 Price Changed $249,000 -3.9% $91 / Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 For Sale $259,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,574 $341,500 $70,000 $271,500
2024 $6,334 $368,100 $70,000 $298,100
2023 $6,334 $351,500 $60,000 $291,500
2022 $3,512 $236,978 $0 $0
2021 $3,470 $230,076 $0 $0
2020 $3,440 $226,900 $45,000 $181,900
2019 $3,440 $224,281 $0 $0
2018 $3,397 $220,100 $0 $0
2017 $3,917 $202,000 $40,000 $162,000
2016 $3,795 $194,000 $35,000 $159,000
2015 $1,723 $127,566 $0 $0
2014 $1,714 $126,554 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6072062

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-26-30-0564-0001-1930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.