3411 Duvall Ave Baltimore, MD 21216
Garwyn Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,051 - $441,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,454
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Duvall Ave, Baltimore, MD 21216 and is currently estimated at $395,026, approximately $88 per square foot. 3411 Duvall Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hilton Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Monopoly Group Llc
Bought by
First American Dream Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Simmons Bryan
Bought by
Monopoly Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Green June
Bought by
Green June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First American Dream Investments Llc | $255,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Monopoly Group Llc | $213,406 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Green June | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Bryan K | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | First American Dream Investments Llc | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monopoly Group Llc | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Bryan K | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $270,500 | $53,200 | $217,300 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $251,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $232,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $213,300 | $53,200 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $4,772 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $180,000 | $53,200 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $160,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $147,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map