3411 Eisenhower Ave Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,625 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Eisenhower Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $318,156, approximately $198 per square foot. 3411 Eisenhower Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1981
Bought by
Sensenig Barry L and Sensenig Elaine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sensenig Barry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $93,000 | $35,100 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $93,000 | $35,100 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $93,000 | $35,100 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $93,000 | $35,100 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $93,000 | $35,100 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $93,000 | $35,100 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $93,000 | $35,100 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $93,000 | $35,100 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $93,000 | $35,100 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $93,000 | $35,100 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $93,000 | $35,100 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $93,000 | $35,100 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map