T
Seller's Agent in 2012
TANYA VETTER
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
(701) 222-2217
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $416,293
New condo to be built in the Spring of 2012 with 1756 sq feet. Beautiful condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Very large open floor plan with no steps. This condo will feature a large kitchen with an abundance of cabinets, a large dining room and living room. This unit will have a fireplace, large sun room and a covered patio. The master suite will have a large walk-in closet and spacious bathroom with walk-in shower. This property will also include a double attached garage. Many allowances available to choose from. The pictures shows are from previously built/sold units and will have similar features. For more pictures and floor plans or to view a previously sold property contact your Agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group License #7672 Listed on: 02/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
JENNIFER INGALLS
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frink Janice M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frink Virgil | -- | None Available | |
| Frink Janice | $250,723 | Bismark Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2012 02/09/12 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $178,150 | $25,550 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $165,050 | $24,050 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $165,050 | $24,050 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $158,750 | $24,050 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $136,350 | $21,000 | $115,350 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $136,350 | $21,000 | $115,350 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $136,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $132,400 | $21,000 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $132,400 | $21,000 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $132,400 | $14,400 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,250 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
TANYA VETTER
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
(701) 222-2217
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
JENNIFER INGALLS
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3316468
APN: 1605-005-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.