3411 Olney Dr Durham, NC 27705
Garrett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,264 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Olney Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $723,316, approximately $280 per square foot. 3411 Olney Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Cunningham Bruce and Cunningham Carol A
Bought by
Koeneke Alan C and Koeneke Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,615
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$587,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koeneke Alan C | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koeneke Alan C | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $668,121 | $149,625 | $518,496 |
| 2024 | $5,175 | $370,990 | $72,985 | $298,005 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $370,990 | $72,985 | $298,005 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $370,990 | $72,985 | $298,005 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $370,990 | $72,985 | $298,005 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $370,990 | $72,985 | $298,005 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $370,990 | $72,985 | $298,005 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $314,662 | $66,350 | $248,312 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $314,662 | $66,350 | $248,312 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $314,662 | $66,350 | $248,312 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $305,642 | $54,541 | $251,101 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $305,642 | $54,541 | $251,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map