3411 Ranbir Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Ranbir Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $459,197, approximately $261 per square foot. 3411 Ranbir Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2016
Sold by
Tarnowski Matthew L
Bought by
Daneau Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,027
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Dibello Connie
Bought by
Tarnowski Matthew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,429
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Dibello Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daneau Joan | $241,000 | -- | |
| Tarnowski Matthew L | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Dibello Connie | $223,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daneau Joan | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarnowski Matthew L | $210,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $487,588 | $129,150 | $358,438 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $259,971 | $55,485 | $204,486 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $259,971 | $55,485 | $204,486 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $259,971 | $55,485 | $204,486 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $259,971 | $55,485 | $204,486 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $259,971 | $55,485 | $204,486 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $259,971 | $55,485 | $204,486 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $221,973 | $40,040 | $181,933 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $221,973 | $40,040 | $181,933 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $221,973 | $40,040 | $181,933 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $228,844 | $40,542 | $188,302 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $228,844 | $40,542 | $188,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map