3411 S Snowberry Res Unit 193 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $738,178 - $830,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,144
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 S Snowberry Res Unit 193, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $788,295, approximately $190 per square foot. 3411 S Snowberry Res Unit 193 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Utah Llc
Bought by
Sadler Bartlett and Sadler Savannah Pyne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,920
Outstanding Balance
$553,283
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Bartlett | -- | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadler Bartlett | $559,920 |
Source: Public Records