3411 Wickham Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,137 - $695,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $669,284, approximately $327 per square foot. 3411 Wickham Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Fedrick Deceased Virginia
Bought by
Fedrick Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedrick Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,072 | $33,350 | $10,885 | $22,465 |
| 2025 | $5,234 | $31,650 | $9,250 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $29,860 | $8,765 | $21,095 |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $29,838 | $7,926 | $21,912 |
| 2022 | $5,222 | $38,700 | $12,240 | $26,460 |
| 2021 | $5,138 | $31,440 | $12,240 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $31,740 | $12,240 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $4,546 | $28,020 | $12,240 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $24,865 | $11,907 | $12,958 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $24,549 | $10,982 | $13,567 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $23,160 | $12,240 | $10,920 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $21,979 | $8,230 | $13,749 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $20,736 | $9,326 | $11,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map