3412 Chenoweth Dr Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $598,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 Chenoweth Dr, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $448,023. 3412 Chenoweth Dr is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Lasota Daniel J and Lasota Diane M
Bought by
Daniel And Diane Lasota Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Diane Lasota Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $371,300 | $315,300 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $238,300 | $208,900 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $238,300 | $208,900 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $238,300 | $208,900 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $238,300 | $208,900 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $238,300 | $208,900 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $238,300 | $208,900 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $238,300 | $208,900 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $266,400 | $208,900 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $266,400 | $208,900 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $266,400 | $208,900 | $57,500 |
| 2013 | $3,218 | $266,400 | $208,900 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map