3412 Genoa Ct SE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 Genoa Ct SE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $598,888. 3412 Genoa Ct SE is a home with nearby schools including Ft. Lincoln Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Schaefbauer Construction Inc
Bought by
Bowers Gary and Bowers Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,990
Outstanding Balance
$172,761
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Mitzel Builders Inc
Bought by
Schaefbauer Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Gary | $406,990 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Schaefbauer Construction Inc | $94,800 | Bismarck Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Gary | $276,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,891 | $268,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $81 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,120 | $273,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,242 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,809 | $224,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,805 | $354,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,712 | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,396 | $203,800 | $25,000 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $7,311 | $198,650 | $25,000 | $173,650 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $11,750 | $11,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $11,750 | $11,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $11,750 | $11,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | $721 | $5,550 | $5,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map