3412 Longleaf Dr Decatur, GA 30032
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 Longleaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30032 and is currently estimated at $202,875, approximately $211 per square foot. 3412 Longleaf Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Peachcrest Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Towers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $77,080 | $36,040 | $41,040 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $75,040 | $36,040 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $69,240 | $26,720 | $42,520 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $53,400 | $18,000 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $46,320 | $18,000 | $28,320 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $43,520 | $18,000 | $25,520 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $35,640 | $18,000 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $734 | $24,680 | $4,160 | $20,520 |
| 2017 | $778 | $23,680 | $4,160 | $19,520 |
| 2016 | $716 | $22,360 | $4,160 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $360 | $9,400 | $4,160 | $5,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map