3412 Meadow Ln Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 Meadow Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $592,650, approximately $294 per square foot. 3412 Meadow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henking Elementary School, Hoffman Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Wonham F Lincoln and Wonham Hilary
Bought by
Jonland Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,184
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$491,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Wonham F Lincoln and Wonham Hilary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonland Patricia | $363,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wonham F Lincoln | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jonland Patricia | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wonham F Lincoln | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,532 | $58,000 | $15,600 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $7,532 | $37,000 | $13,200 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $37,000 | $13,200 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $7,170 | $37,000 | $13,200 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $5,897 | $27,249 | $9,000 | $18,249 |
| 2020 | $5,873 | $27,249 | $9,000 | $18,249 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $30,277 | $9,000 | $21,277 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $24,149 | $7,800 | $16,349 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $24,149 | $7,800 | $16,349 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $24,149 | $7,800 | $16,349 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $21,303 | $6,300 | $15,003 |
| 2014 | $4,307 | $21,303 | $6,300 | $15,003 |
| 2013 | $4,157 | $21,303 | $6,300 | $15,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map