3412 Monroe St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $163,197 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 Monroe St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $167,599, approximately $176 per square foot. 3412 Monroe St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Ladwig Laverne
Bought by
Polifka James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polifka James M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,763 | $123,700 | $14,200 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $63,200 | $9,500 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $63,200 | $9,500 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $63,200 | $9,500 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $63,200 | $9,500 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $63,200 | $9,500 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $63,200 | $9,500 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $63,200 | $9,500 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $63,200 | $9,500 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map