3412 W Main St Mobile, AL 36612
Whistler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 W Main St, Mobile, AL 36612 and is currently estimated at $79,904, approximately $86 per square foot. 3412 W Main St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Baskin Bettie A
Bought by
Baskin Bettie A and Baskin Benita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baskin Bettie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $4,400 | $750 | $3,650 |
| 2024 | $215 | $4,270 | $680 | $3,590 |
| 2023 | $196 | $4,190 | $680 | $3,510 |
| 2022 | $236 | $4,190 | $680 | $3,510 |
| 2021 | $236 | $4,190 | $680 | $3,510 |
| 2020 | $236 | $4,190 | $680 | $3,510 |
| 2019 | $246 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $201 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |