NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34121 Garfield Cir Fraser, MI 48026

Estimated Value: $85,000 - $106,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
1971 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2014

Last sale price $30,500 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 209% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $640 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2014

Great value on this ranch style condo located in the heart of Fraser. Property features an open floor plan, great location in the development and much much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Licavoli

Eastern Realty Inc License #6502365129 Listed on: 01/29/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Dziedzic

Temporary Inactive Users License #RCO

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Home Design

  • 768 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Back Up Electric Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Garfield Green Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1131277017

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 768

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 1131277017

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 840.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 23.0000
  • Total Tax: 863.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Fraser

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2014
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
List Price
$37,900
Sold Price
$30,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-19.53%
Current Estimated Value
$94,361

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,861
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.86%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2014
Closed on
May 16, 2014
List Price
$37,900
Sold Price
$30,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-19.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Mchugh Gertrude A and Kulakowski Gertrude A
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Mchugh Gertrude A and Windermuth Janet A
Bought by
Mchugh Gertrude A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,047
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mero Rentals Llc -- None Available
Komar Dobiasz Malgorzata $30,500 Parks Title
Fannie Mae $77,210 None Available
Mchugh Gertrude A -- Nationwide Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mchugh Gertrude A $82,047
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Sold $30,500 -19.5% $40 / Sq Ft
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2014 01/29/14 For Sale $37,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,634 $41,600 $0 $0
2024 $16 $40,500 $0 $0
2023 $1,523 $32,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,484 $26,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,456 $25,800 $0 $0
2020 $1,407 $25,200 $0 $0
2019 $1,555 $25,200 $0 $0
2018 $1,556 $21,800 $0 $0
2017 $1,381 $19,824 $5,000 $14,824
2016 $1,334 $19,818 $0 $0
2015 -- $20,212 $0 $0
2013 $840 $19,399 $0 $0
2011 -- $20,885 $0 $20,885
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 214009044

Realcomp

APN: 03-11-31-277-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.