34123 Sailboat Ct Brighton, IL 62012
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34123 Sailboat Ct, Brighton, IL 62012 and is currently estimated at $251,634, approximately $199 per square foot. 34123 Sailboat Ct is a home located in Jersey County with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Huff Steven D and Huff Robin L
Bought by
Payne Patrick and Payne Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,383
Outstanding Balance
$105,160
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$146,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Patrick | $160,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,278 | $60,465 | $4,200 | $56,265 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $54,970 | $3,820 | $51,150 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $53,370 | $3,710 | $49,660 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $51,225 | $3,485 | $47,740 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $49,975 | $3,400 | $46,575 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $47,370 | $3,225 | $44,145 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $45,330 | $3,085 | $42,245 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $42,365 | $2,885 | $39,480 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $42,365 | $2,885 | $39,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,365 | $2,885 | $39,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,430 | $2,890 | $39,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map