34129 Mcbride St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $141,339 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34129 Mcbride St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $147,585, approximately $170 per square foot. 34129 Mcbride St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Venus Taylor
Bought by
Callaway Venus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,395
Outstanding Balance
$2,298
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Kemp Rosemary
Bought by
Kemp Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Lattimor Clayton and Lattimor Julie
Bought by
Kemp Rosemary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway Venus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Callaway Venus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kemp Rosemary | -- | None Available | |
| Kemp Rosemary | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callaway Venus | $2,395 | |
| Closed | Callaway Venus | $2,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |