$248,000
PENDING $31K PRICE DROP

3413 Bayside Pkwy Punta Gorda, FL 33982

Estimated payment $1,703/month

Total Views 61,772
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$235 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 71 Feet of Brackish Canal Waterfront
  • Boat Lift
  • Fish Cleaning Station
  • Dock has access to electricity and water
  • Fitness Center
  • Active Adult

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. REDUCED & READY TO SELL - WATERFRONT PARADISE IN PELICAN HARBOR - EXTENSIVELY UPDATED Meticulously maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home offering 71 feet of navigable waterfront with direct access to the Peace River, Charlotte Harbor, and Gulf of America. WATERFRONT FEATURES: Professionally installed concrete seawall (2018) with 8,000 lb. boat lift (2020) featuring new canopy (2021). Patio sliders lead to custom deck and patio (2021) with steps down to the canal. Enjoy fishing from your backyard with preserve views to the right providing privacy and wildlife watching. MAJOR UPDATES - NO EXPENSE SPARED: New roof (2023). Complete A/C system and all ductwork replaced (2024). Sprayfoam insulation and vapor barrier upgrade to entire undercarriage (2024). Brand new carpet in both bedrooms (2025). Electrical meter base replaced (2025). Granite countertops throughout with custom cocktail bar and cabinets, plus coffee bar station with cabinets (2022). Samsung appliance suite (2022). Interior completely repainted with updated lighting fixtures (2022). Water heater (2021). Additional sidewalk and secure storage (2021). INTERIOR FEATURES: Open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areas perfect for entertaining. Light cabinetry with granite counters and all appliances included. Master bedroom features oversized walk-in closet and ensuite bath with dual sinks, garden tub, and walk-in shower. Guest bathroom has tub/shower combo. Inside laundry with washer and dryer included. Hallway storage cabinets. Oversized 2-car wide covered carport. PEACE OF MIND: No water intrusion ever! Transferrable FEMA flood insurance paid in full through December 2027 - substantial savings for buyer. Professional pest control maintained. Energy efficient with upgraded insulation and modern A/C system. PELICAN HARBOR COMMUNITY: Well-managed, financially responsible 55+ deed-restricted, land-owned community. Amenities include heated pool, recreation facility, loan library, shuffleboard courts, and card tables. Community improvements include all roads repaved (2025), upgraded water treatment plant (2025), and completely remodeled clubhouse (post-Hurricane Milton). Short drive to downtown Punta Gorda for dining, shopping, Fishermen's Village, parks, farmer's market, festivals, and medical facilities. Consider a REVERSE MORTGAGE Purchase – it might be your perfect solution! Put down 40-50% of the purchase price and never make another monthly mortgage payment for as long as you live in the home. Preserve your savings, maintain your lifestyle, and enjoy true financial peace of mind. This exceptional waterfront home is truly move-in ready with extensive updates from foundation to roof, inside and out. The sellers have invested heavily to ensure decades of worry-free enjoyment for the next owner. Don't miss this rare opportunity for maintenance-free waterfront living in one of Punta Gorda's most desirable 55+ communities.

Listing Agent

Billy Bergh

ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE Brokerage Phone: 941-362-3300 License #3586343 Listed on: 11/05/2025

ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,443

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • 71 Feet of Brackish Canal Waterfront
  • Property fronts a canal with brackish water
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Boat Lift
  • Dock has access to electricity and water

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 150
  • Assessor Parcel Number 402326230001

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance, private road, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Punta Gorda Civic Association Gateway Management Association, Phone Number (941) 629-8190
  • Visit Association Website
  • Pelican Harbor Mobile Estates Community
  • Pelican Harbor Mob Home Estates Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

• Pet Size Limit
  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions
  • Large pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,443

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Modular Home
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1056
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 1056
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3800
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 98.11
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 234.85
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 2
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockDescription: Dock - Open,Dock w/Electric,Dock w/Water Supply,Fish Cleaning Station,Lift
  • MFR_DockYN: 1
  • MFR_DockMaintenanceFee: 0
  • MFR_DockMaintenanceFeeFrequency: N/A
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: River,Waterfront
  • Attribution Contact: 941-362-3300
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Living Area Meters: 98.11

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: PEACE RIVER
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water Access: Canal - Brackish
  • Water Extras: Bridges - No Fixed Bridges,Lift - Covered,Riprap,Seawall - Concrete
  • Water View: Canal
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 71
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12015C0251G
  • Water Frontage Feet Canal Bracki: 71

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Punta Gorda Civic Association - Gateway Management
  • Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA Rules & Regulations for breed restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Pet Size: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Association URL: https://gateway.cincwebaxis.com/pelicanharbor/home

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2100.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 175.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 175.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Elementary
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Punta Gorda Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MHC
  • Parcel Number: 402326230001
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Flood Zone Code: VE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See attached HOA Rules & regulations for lease restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2442.91
  • Tax Book Number: 11-3
  • Tax Lot: 150

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Canal - Brackish
  • Approval Process: See attached Rental Form

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,443 $172,192 -- --
2024 $2,400 $167,339 -- --
2023 $2,400 $162,465 $0 $0
2022 $2,368 $157,733 $0 $0
2021 $2,265 $147,519 $55,208 $92,311
2020 $2,898 $146,474 $55,208 $91,266
2019 $2,427 $133,173 $55,208 $77,965
2018 $1,959 $112,346 $40,481 $71,865
2017 $1,815 $99,515 $40,482 $59,033
2016 $1,761 $76,536 $0 $0
2015 $1,676 $69,578 $0 $0
2014 $1,483 $63,253 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $248,000 -4.6% $235 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $260,000 -6.8% $246 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $279,000 +92.8% $264 / Sq Ft
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Sold $144,700 -6.6% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2020 07/02/20 For Sale $154,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

About the Listing Agent

Billy Bergh

ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE

(941) 337-3476

Section Image

As the proud founder and leader of the Elite Listings Team, I bring a disciplined, service-driven approach to real estate—shaped by my United States Coast Guard service and built on years of success as an entrepreneur, developer/home builder and residential sales.

My core belief is simple: Real estate is not a transaction—it’s a lifelong relationship. I’m not here to close deals; I’m here to open doors. That’s why I’ve dedicated my career to helping clients navigate every step of their

Billy's Other Listings

  • 3300 Coquina Esplanade, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    $99,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • 3300 Coquina Esplanade
    • Punta Gorda, FL

    Effortless Waterfront Living — The Condo Alternative You've Been Waiting For!Skip the high condo fees and the crowded high-rises — this completely renovated, move-in ready waterfront home in the quaint 55+ community of Pelican Harbor delivers the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of at a fraction of the cost. With direct saltwater canal access, no fixed bridges, and 41 feet of water