3413 Beverly Dr Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $931,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Beverly Dr, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $795,075, approximately $500 per square foot. 3413 Beverly Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Luther Jackson Middle School, and Falls Church High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Midgett Jeanne Croson and Midgett Martha Jeanne
Bought by
3413 Beverly Drive Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3413 Beverly Drive Llc | $700,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,928 | $775,680 | $324,000 | $451,680 |
| 2024 | $8,928 | $770,680 | $319,000 | $451,680 |
| 2023 | $8,183 | $725,110 | $299,000 | $426,110 |
| 2022 | $7,588 | $663,550 | $269,000 | $394,550 |
| 2021 | $6,976 | $594,450 | $239,000 | $355,450 |
| 2020 | $6,799 | $574,450 | $219,000 | $355,450 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $554,330 | $219,000 | $335,330 |
| 2018 | $6,157 | $535,350 | $219,000 | $316,350 |
| 2017 | $5,948 | $512,290 | $211,000 | $301,290 |
| 2016 | $5,831 | $503,310 | $205,000 | $298,310 |
| 2015 | $5,399 | $483,790 | $205,000 | $278,790 |
| 2014 | $5,387 | $483,790 | $205,000 | $278,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map