Seller's Agent in 2026
Joshua Kruse
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 816-9405
234 Total Sales
This home is located at 3413 E Carpenter St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently priced at $55,000, approximately $28 per square foot. This property was built in 1963. 3413 E Carpenter St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-787-7000 License #475144896 Listed on: 03/28/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | Csc Document Recording (Record |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $84,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,448 | $41,100 | $4,923 | $36,177 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $37,541 | $4,497 | $33,044 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $35,611 | $4,266 | $31,345 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $34,277 | $4,106 | $30,171 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $34,328 | $4,112 | $30,216 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $34,209 | $4,098 | $30,111 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $37,976 | $4,078 | $33,898 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $37,485 | $4,025 | $33,460 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $36,938 | $3,966 | $32,972 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $36,497 | $3,919 | $32,578 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $36,262 | $3,894 | $32,368 |
| 2013 | $1,397 | $36,262 | $3,894 | $32,368 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joshua Kruse
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 816-9405
234 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1042624
APN: 14-25.0-427-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.