3413 Lacrosse Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $211,081 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Lacrosse, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $227,520, approximately $150 per square foot. 3413 Lacrosse is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hill Farm Elementary School, Arkansas Christian Academy, and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Dugan Timothy E and Dugan Amanda
Bought by
Channell Brooks Cameron and Channell Brittay A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$114,301
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Bought by
Dugan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Bought by
Ken Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Channell Brooks Cameron | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Dugan | $124,000 | -- | |
| Ken Young | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Channell Brooks Cameron | $144,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $34,926 | $6,500 | $28,426 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $34,926 | $6,500 | $28,426 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $34,926 | $6,500 | $28,426 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $34,926 | $6,500 | $28,426 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $28,270 | $5,000 | $23,270 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $28,270 | $5,000 | $23,270 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $28,270 | $5,000 | $23,270 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $28,270 | $5,000 | $23,270 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $28,270 | $5,000 | $23,270 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map