3413 Marble Clay Ct Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Marble Clay Ct, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $383,098, approximately $234 per square foot. 3413 Marble Clay Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Parkwood Middle School, and Parkwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Pressley Sandie B
Bought by
Spencer Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,172
Outstanding Balance
$94,453
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Duncan James Richard and Duncan Allison P
Bought by
Pressley Timothy L and Pressley Sandie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
7.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Timothy R | $128,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Pressley Timothy L | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Timothy R | $126,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Pressley Timothy L | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $358,400 | $34,300 | $324,100 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $256,300 | $23,000 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $256,300 | $23,000 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $256,300 | $23,000 | $233,300 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $256,300 | $23,000 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $160,340 | $15,140 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $160,340 | $15,140 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $160,340 | $15,140 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $160,300 | $15,100 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $160,340 | $15,140 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $160,340 | $15,140 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $173,420 | $27,150 | $146,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map