3413 Ridge Ave Dayton, OH 45414
DeWeese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,335 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Ridge Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $161,334, approximately $127 per square foot. 3413 Ridge Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Deca Prep.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $29,640 | $5,290 | $24,350 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $29,640 | $5,290 | $24,350 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $29,640 | $5,290 | $24,350 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $25,120 | $4,480 | $20,640 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $25,120 | $4,480 | $20,640 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $25,120 | $4,480 | $20,640 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $22,490 | $5,970 | $16,520 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $22,490 | $5,970 | $16,520 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $22,490 | $5,970 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $23,540 | $5,970 | $17,570 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $23,540 | $5,970 | $17,570 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $23,540 | $5,970 | $17,570 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,900 | $5,900 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map