3413 S Sundrop Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,857 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 S Sundrop Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $385,464, approximately $171 per square foot. 3413 S Sundrop Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Puumala Susan E and Puumala Matthew W
Bought by
Thomas Micah E and Thomas Kami D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204
Outstanding Balance
$166
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Micah E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Micah E | $204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $329,700 | $31,900 | $297,800 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $282,000 | $31,900 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $287,700 | $31,900 | $255,800 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $281,600 | $31,900 | $249,700 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $227,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $222,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $209,913 | $30,096 | $179,817 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $206,730 | $30,096 | $176,634 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $194,007 | $28,512 | $165,495 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $186,154 | $28,656 | $157,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map