3414 Graham Ave Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $31,555 - $158,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3414 Graham Ave, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $101,139, approximately $56 per square foot. 3414 Graham Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Windber Elementary School, Windber Area Middle School, and Windber Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Mulhollen Daniel B and Mulhollen Erin Renee
Bought by
Labbaik Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Kleinert Conrad A
Bought by
Mulhollen Daniel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labbaik Llc | $18,250 | Attorney | |
| Mulhollen Daniel B | $16,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulhollen Daniel B | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,109 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $20,100 | $5,610 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $20,100 | $5,610 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,900 | $5,610 | $15,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,900 | $5,610 | $15,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,900 | $5,610 | $15,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map