3414 Knight Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3414 Knight Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $471,118, approximately $157 per square foot. 3414 Knight Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Harmony Science Academy - Garland, Harmony School of Innovation - Garland, and Pinnacle Montessori of Sachse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Fletcher Gary A and Fletcher Johnnie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,682
Outstanding Balance
$133,517
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,601
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Gary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Gary A | $210,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $493,680 | $110,000 | $383,680 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $449,730 | $90,000 | $359,730 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $449,730 | $90,000 | $359,730 |
| 2022 | $9,565 | $394,740 | $60,000 | $334,740 |
| 2021 | $7,740 | $295,680 | $50,000 | $245,680 |
| 2020 | $7,809 | $295,680 | $50,000 | $245,680 |
| 2019 | $8,497 | $295,680 | $50,000 | $245,680 |
| 2018 | $7,624 | $263,460 | $50,000 | $213,460 |
| 2017 | $7,645 | $263,460 | $50,000 | $213,460 |
| 2016 | $6,595 | $227,280 | $40,000 | $187,280 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $218,560 | $40,000 | $178,560 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $199,550 | $38,000 | $161,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map