3414 Pinon Dr Holiday, FL 34691
Holiday Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,477 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3414 Pinon Dr, Holiday, FL 34691 and is currently estimated at $266,619, approximately $179 per square foot. 3414 Pinon Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulfside Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Puleston Harold D and Puleston Dorothy L
Bought by
Piskopos John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piskopos John | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $820 | $79,450 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $820 | $79,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $820 | $75,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $799 | $72,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $725 | $70,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $718 | $68,690 | $21,718 | $46,972 |
| 2020 | $713 | $67,750 | $14,875 | $52,875 |
| 2019 | $704 | $66,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $694 | $65,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $697 | $65,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $62,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $666 | $61,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $646 | $63,070 | $11,305 | $51,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map