3414 Sinclair Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3414 Sinclair Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $269,757, approximately $175 per square foot. 3414 Sinclair Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Golden Acres Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Vyoral Norma J
Bought by
Hall Don W and Hall Rebeca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Mayhew Diane Helen
Bought by
Mayhew Jerry Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Don W | -- | None Available | |
| Mayhew Jerry Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $298,209 | $115,247 | $182,962 |
| 2024 | -- | $292,374 | $115,247 | $177,127 |
| 2023 | -- | $303,577 | $115,247 | $188,330 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $264,211 | $76,831 | $187,380 |
| 2021 | $5,918 | $223,191 | $76,831 | $146,360 |
| 2020 | $5,997 | $218,566 | $70,429 | $148,137 |
| 2019 | $5,805 | $202,548 | $70,429 | $132,119 |
| 2018 | $0 | $181,649 | $57,623 | $124,026 |
| 2017 | $9,045 | $181,649 | $57,623 | $124,026 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $149,883 | $49,300 | $100,583 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,354 | $44,818 | $98,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,715 | $44,818 | $85,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map