34140 Millard Rd Warren, OR 97053
Estimated Value: $621,366 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34140 Millard Rd, Warren, OR 97053 and is currently estimated at $711,683, approximately $436 per square foot. 34140 Millard Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including St. Helens High School, St. Helens Arthur Academy, and South Columbia Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Brissett Carrie D and Brissett Jeffrey A
Bought by
Jauron Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,182
Outstanding Balance
$187,957
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$523,726
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauron Scott | $298,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jauron Scott | $243,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $367,430 | $191,400 | $176,030 |
| 2024 | $5,034 | $356,730 | $185,820 | $170,910 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $346,340 | $173,950 | $172,390 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $336,260 | $168,830 | $167,430 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $326,470 | $173,570 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $316,970 | $164,590 | $152,380 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $307,740 | $157,920 | $149,820 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $298,780 | $171,650 | $127,130 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $273,980 | $166,660 | $107,320 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $266,000 | $161,800 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $258,260 | $135,290 | $122,970 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $230,840 | $127,080 | $103,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map