3415 1/2 12th St Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $771,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 1/2 12th St, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $667,603, approximately $213 per square foot. 3415 1/2 12th St is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Orchards Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Wonder World Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Jean Davis
Bought by
Les Jonquilles Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Kimbley Shawn
Bought by
Davis Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Les Jonquilles Llc | -- | -- | |
| Davis Jean | -- | Land Ttl Of Nez Perce Count |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,054 | $781,930 | $81,830 | $700,100 |
| 2024 | $111 | $744,038 | $74,538 | $669,500 |
| 2023 | $10,972 | $714,938 | $74,538 | $640,400 |
| 2022 | $12,351 | $734,385 | $62,385 | $672,000 |
| 2021 | $852 | $43,250 | $43,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $884 | $89,453 | $36,000 | $53,453 |
| 2019 | $878 | $81,027 | $36,000 | $45,027 |
| 2018 | $837 | $76,623 | $31,100 | $45,523 |
| 2017 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $737 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $696 | $70,335 | $28,250 | $42,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map