Seller's Agent in 2026
Valerie Hobart
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 791-8178
69 Total Sales
Conveniently located in the heart of the Lewiston Orchards, this home offers easy access to everything you need. With solid bones and classic charm, it’s the perfect opportunity for someone ready to restore it to modern standards. The original hardwood floors will shine beautifully once refinished! The main level provides a comfortable and functional layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Main floor laundry, conveniently located off the kitchen is a welcome bonus. Here is your chance to bring new life to a well-built home in a fantastic location. The basement is a blank slate, ready for additional bedrooms (egress needed), a family room, or whatever you desire. The detached one-car garage, equipped with an automatic opener, features a covered breezeway that leads directly into the kitchen area. A 20 x 30 backyard workshop is everyone's dream and provides ample space for various projects.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Lewiston Brokerage Phone: 208-798-7777 Listed on: 03/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $283,128 | $67,250 | $215,878 |
| 2024 | $14 | $269,133 | $64,000 | $205,133 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $264,073 | $62,250 | $201,823 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $244,236 | $54,000 | $190,236 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $209,326 | $50,000 | $159,326 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $172,423 | $41,500 | $130,923 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $160,374 | $41,500 | $118,874 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $155,163 | $39,350 | $115,813 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $144,711 | $35,750 | $108,961 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Valerie Hobart
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 791-8178
69 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kenny Hobart
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 746-3268
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kyle Meredith
Real Broker LLC
(208) 553-8350
124 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98977265
APN: RPL00160040060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.