3415 Applegate Dr Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $253,814
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 Applegate Dr, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $244,454, approximately $163 per square foot. 3415 Applegate Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Lopez Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Natrona County Sheriff
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Patricia C | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $174,122 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $14,806 | $1,894 | $12,912 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $19,215 | $2,428 | $16,787 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $18,523 | $2,381 | $16,142 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $16,513 | $1,799 | $14,714 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $14,423 | $1,752 | $12,671 |
| 2020 | $722 | $9,907 | $2,341 | $7,566 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $14,513 | $1,565 | $12,948 |
| 2018 | $979 | $13,431 | $1,565 | $11,866 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $16,145 | $5,020 | $11,125 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $14,350 | $2,660 | $11,690 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $14,471 | $2,660 | $11,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map