3415 Carpenter Rd Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 Carpenter Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $291,942, approximately $188 per square foot. 3415 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Hausermann Philip J
Bought by
Gilardi Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Outstanding Balance
$2,442
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,500
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilardi Anthony M | $101,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilardi Anthony M | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $77,850 | $25,170 | $52,680 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $77,850 | $25,170 | $52,680 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $60,370 | $18,020 | $42,350 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $60,370 | $18,020 | $42,350 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $60,370 | $18,020 | $42,350 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $48,000 | $12,710 | $35,290 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $48,000 | $12,710 | $35,290 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $48,000 | $12,710 | $35,290 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $43,600 | $12,710 | $30,890 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $43,600 | $12,710 | $30,890 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $43,600 | $12,710 | $30,890 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $42,440 | $11,550 | $30,890 |
| 2013 | $1,372 | $42,440 | $11,550 | $30,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map