3415 Meister Rd Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 Meister Rd, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $174,960, approximately $148 per square foot. 3415 Meister Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,302 | $41,388 | $10,525 | $30,863 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $32,428 | $7,690 | $24,738 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $32,428 | $7,690 | $24,738 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $32,428 | $7,690 | $24,738 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $26,530 | $6,290 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $26,530 | $6,290 | $20,240 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $26,530 | $6,290 | $20,240 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $24,870 | $5,110 | $19,760 |
| 2016 | $992 | $24,870 | $5,110 | $19,760 |
| 2015 | $935 | $24,870 | $5,110 | $19,760 |
| 2014 | $905 | $24,380 | $5,010 | $19,370 |
| 2013 | $898 | $24,380 | $5,010 | $19,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map