T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tami Dennon
DBD Homes Management and Real Estate
(260) 410-2556
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $141,000
This home is located at 3415 Queen St, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 since 30 April 2017 and is currently estimated at $120,136, approximately $100 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 3415 Queen St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including J Wilbur Haley Elementary School, Lane Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DBD Homes Management and Real Estate Listed on: 04/30/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rtn Enterprise Trust | -- | -- | |
| Paulsen Bruce A | $32,000 | -- | |
| Miller Martha | -- | Three Rivers Title Company I | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Waterfield Mtg Company | $16,560 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2017 04/30/17 | Sold | $32,000 | 0.0% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2017 04/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2017 04/30/17 | For Sale | $32,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $70,100 | $28,300 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $62,600 | $23,600 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $904 | $40,200 | $7,400 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $891 | $39,800 | $2,000 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $947 | $43,300 | $2,000 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $549 | $25,200 | $2,000 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $548 | $25,000 | $2,000 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $522 | $23,600 | $2,000 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $460 | $21,100 | $2,000 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $328 | $15,800 | $2,100 | $13,700 |
| 2013 | $297 | $14,300 | $2,200 | $12,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tami Dennon
DBD Homes Management and Real Estate
(260) 410-2556
21 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201718376
APN: 02-13-18-254-013.000-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.