J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joseph Moncada
Ernesto Grey
(281) 288-3500
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $199,000
Picture-perfect and completely remodeled! Contemporary kitchen with granite countertops, gorgeous backsplash and modern stainless steel appliances. The marvelous full bathroom contains new light fixtures along with tile in the shower/tub. Both full bedrooms have new carpet and ceiling fans. Conveniently located only 4 miles from downtown with easy access to all major freeways. The extended drive way leads to the renovated one-car garage which includes washer and dryer connections. Mature trees provide considerable shade in your front yard. This home is in pristine condition! No flooding or damage from Hurricane Harvey.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Ezequiel | -- | Capital Title | |
| Salgado Rebeca | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Alexan Park Enterprises Llc | -- | American Title Company | |
| Waddy Herman | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salgado Rebeca | $111,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexan Park Enterprises Llc | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2018 09/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $181,953 | $57,566 | $124,387 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $196,565 | $57,566 | $138,999 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $188,383 | $52,675 | $135,708 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $149,236 | $37,625 | $111,611 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $118,016 | $26,338 | $91,678 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $90,318 | $26,338 | $63,980 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $74,140 | $15,050 | $59,090 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $44,689 | $15,688 | $29,001 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $44,689 | $15,688 | $29,001 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $44,689 | $15,688 | $29,001 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $46,850 | $12,550 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $46,850 | $12,550 | $34,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joseph Moncada
Ernesto Grey
(281) 288-3500
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Melessa Waterwall
Worth Clark Realty
(918) 344-5948
71 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 65374276
APN: 0750300090052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.