34158 Friend Ln Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34158 Friend Ln, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $224,027, approximately $170 per square foot. 34158 Friend Ln is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including North Corbin Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Blount John
Bought by
Prestidge William K and Prestidge Krista B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,289
Outstanding Balance
$94,098
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$129,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Hargrove Jeffrey B and Hargrove Dana Davis
Bought by
John Blount Incorporated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prestidge William K | $153,000 | Mileston Title Inc | |
| John Blount Incorporated | $170,000 | Milestone Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prestidge William K | $156,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $11,600 | $2,820 | $8,780 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $11,600 | $2,820 | $8,780 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $11,600 | $2,820 | $8,780 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $11,600 | $2,820 | $8,780 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $11,600 | $2,820 | $8,780 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $11,600 | $2,820 | $8,780 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $11,410 | $2,140 | $9,270 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $11,410 | $2,140 | $9,270 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $11,410 | $2,140 | $9,270 |
| 2015 | $426 | $10,950 | $1,930 | $9,020 |
| 2014 | $890 | $14,880 | $1,930 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map