34158 Spring Lake Dr Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $268,616 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34158 Spring Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $277,404, approximately $138 per square foot. 34158 Spring Lake Dr is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Levi Milton Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ward Jamie Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,562
Outstanding Balance
$110,526
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Jamie Allen | $181,375 | Dhi Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Jamie Allen | $179,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $23,606 | $3,430 | $20,176 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $23,606 | $3,430 | $20,176 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $17,850 | $3,430 | $14,420 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $17,850 | $3,430 | $14,420 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $17,850 | $3,430 | $14,420 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $17,850 | $3,430 | $14,420 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $20,240 | $3,430 | $16,810 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $20,240 | $3,430 | $16,810 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $20,240 | $3,430 | $16,810 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $19,250 | $3,430 | $15,820 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $19,410 | $3,430 | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map