$225,000
$15K PRICE DROP

3416 Castleton Dr Killeen, TX 76542

Estimated payment $1,569/month

Total Views 2,100
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your new home in Yowell Ranch! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house features a spacious kitchen with ample counter space, granite countertops and a breakfast bar. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with an en-suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub and a separate shower. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for a home office or guest rooms. Outside, the covered patio extends your living space outdoors, perfect for enjoying BBQs or morning coffee. The fenced in backyard provides privacy and space for outdoor activities. In the community you'll also have access to amenities such as two pools for those sunny Texas days, a splash pad, and walking trails.

Listing Agent

Christina Leo

Keller Williams Realty - SW Brokerage Phone: 512-448-4111 License #0740629 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Keller Williams Realty - SW

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,430

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 5,354 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Additional Features

  • City Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 102 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 438374

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,430

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

5,354 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Directions: Stagecoach to Featherline to Cricklewood turn Right on Shimla, then right on Castleton
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1229
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Yowell Ranch Ph Three
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Attribution Contact: 512-448-4111
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Living Area: 1444.0
  • Private Spa: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Masonry
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: City Lot, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Trails/Paths

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Killeen ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 438374

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4430.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 102
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,430 $220,936 $48,000 $172,936
2024 $4,348 $220,936 $48,000 $172,936
2023 $4,332 $231,856 $40,000 $191,856
2022 $4,157 $200,050 $40,000 $160,050
2021 $3,832 $161,504 $40,000 $121,504
2020 $3,789 $152,026 $38,000 $114,026
2019 $3,675 $141,161 $18,000 $123,161
2018 $3,278 $133,525 $18,000 $115,525
2017 $3,553 $144,010 $18,000 $126,010
2016 $3,407 $138,090 $18,000 $120,090
2014 $3,032 $122,780 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $225,000 -6.3% $156 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $240,000 -2.0% $166 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2024 04/18/24 For Sale $245,000 +44.1% $170 / Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 For Sale $170,000 +26.8% $118 / Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/10/2012 06/10/12 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2011 09/09/11 For Sale $134,100 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Independence Title
Vendors Lien -- Netco Inc
Vendors Lien -- Monteith Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $191,660 VA
Previous Owner $136,983 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 601895

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 438374

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.