3416 Cayman Ln Naples, FL 34119
Arrowhead-Island Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,637 - $545,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 Cayman Ln, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $502,909, approximately $328 per square foot. 3416 Cayman Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Maglio Peter and Maglio Petro E
Bought by
Maglio Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Wilkison Mary Patricia
Bought by
Maglio Peter and Maglio Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Island Walk Development Co
Bought by
Wilkison Mary Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maglio Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Maglio Peter | $221,800 | -- | |
| Wilkison Mary Patrick | $196,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $385,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $350,222 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $318,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $289,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $263,127 | $77,503 | $185,624 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $267,316 | $88,318 | $178,998 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $254,563 | $82,009 | $172,554 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $252,591 | $87,416 | $165,175 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $262,052 | $94,626 | $167,426 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $264,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $241,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $220,466 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map