3416 Mount Zion Rd Upperco, MD 21155
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $989,378
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 Mount Zion Rd, Upperco, MD 21155 and is currently estimated at $807,345, approximately $394 per square foot. 3416 Mount Zion Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fifth District Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Laiken Stephen and Laiken Barbara T
Bought by
Shinavar Bradley M and Laiken Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,723
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Orth Thelma J
Bought by
Laiken Stephen and Laiken Barbara T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1984
Sold by
Orth Thelma J
Bought by
Orth Thelma J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinavar Bradley M | $425,000 | Chesapeake Title Company Llc | |
| Laiken Stephen | $240,000 | -- | |
| Orth Thelma J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shinavar Bradley M | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,928 | $793,200 | $141,200 | $652,000 |
| 2024 | $8,928 | $754,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $716,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,199 | $677,700 | $134,800 | $542,900 |
| 2021 | $7,843 | $659,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,843 | $642,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,628 | $624,400 | $134,800 | $489,600 |
| 2018 | $7,368 | $603,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,045 | $581,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $560,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $560,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $560,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map