Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Little
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 605-9590
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
New Roof will be put prior to closing. Back on the market and better than ever. Updates and repairs have been completed, and this home is truly move-in ready for its next owner. Welcome to this beautiful Steiner Ranch residence, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot with only one adjacent neighbor, offering rare privacy and breathing room. Soaring ceilings, fresh interior paint, and thoughtfully selected designer light fixtures create a bright, elevated feel from the moment you step inside. The open kitchen serves as the heart of the home, perfectly designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining, with generous cabinetry and seamless flow to the living and dining areas. Warm bamboo flooring adds sophistication, while abundant natural light enhances every space. A full guest suite with a private bath is conveniently located on the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious bonus room and a serene primary retreat featuring an updated, spa-inspired bath, a large walk-in closet, and a versatile flex space ideal for a home office, fitness area, or quiet retreat. Set in one of Austin’s most sought-after communities, this home offers access to award-winning schools, scenic trails, and the vibrant Steiner Ranch lifestyle. Thoughtfully updated, beautifully presented, and ready to welcome its next chapter—this one is absolutely worth a second look.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 605-9590 License #0639902 Listed on: 02/23/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Corridor Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $608,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $347,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $175,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -2.9% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $680,000 | +56.7% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2019 01/19/19 | Price Changed | $434,000 | -1.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -1.1% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2018 12/31/18 | Price Changed | $444,000 | -1.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,654 | $652,929 | $333,717 | $319,212 |
| 2023 | $9,928 | $544,861 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $10,501 | $495,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,466 | $450,298 | $90,000 | $401,265 |
| 2020 | $10,095 | $409,362 | $90,000 | $319,362 |
| 2018 | $9,765 | $383,282 | $90,000 | $293,282 |
| 2017 | $9,484 | $369,317 | $90,000 | $279,317 |
| 2016 | $9,246 | $360,043 | $90,000 | $270,043 |
| 2015 | $8,976 | $350,658 | $90,000 | $260,658 |
| 2014 | $8,976 | $323,488 | $90,000 | $233,488 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Little
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 605-9590
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lindsay Neuren
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 913-6987
4 in this area
440 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Holly Dees
HD Realty Team
(512) 289-9299
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7597351
APN: 457187
Ask me questions while you tour the home.