$315,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
7,771 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$231 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom property that perfectly blends comfort, style, and outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be impressed by the gorgeous landscaping and exceptional curb appeal that make this home truly stand out. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with beautifully updated bathrooms that add a modern touch and everyday convenience. The home offers plenty of space for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to one of the property’s most impressive features — a giant Trex deck, perfect for hosting gatherings, enjoying your morning coffee, or unwinding while taking in the beautifully maintained yard. The outdoor space has been thoughtfully designed to create a peaceful and attractive setting you’ll love spending time in. With its stylish updates, stunning exterior, and incredible outdoor living space, this home is a must-see. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jena Adams

1st Class Real Estate Summit Brokerage Phone: 816-787-5202 License #2028915 Listed on: 03/09/2026

1st Class Real Estate Summit

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason liams

Compass Realty Group License #2016033972

Compass Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,095

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 7,771 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-940-10-13-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,095

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

7,771 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1366
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Jena Adams
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSCREC1
  • List Office Name: 1st Class Real Estate Summit
  • List Office Phone: 816-600-0872
  • Living Area: 1366
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-787-5202
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick/Mortar

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7771
  • Parcel Number: 25-940-10-13-00-0-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: Bramblewood
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3095

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Glendale
  • High School: Truman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Higgins Brian and Higgins Leslie J
Bought by
Moyer Caylen
Seller's Agent
Jena Adams
1st Class Real Estate Summit
Buyer's Agent
Jason liams
Compass Realty Group
List Price
$315,000
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.30%
Original Mortgage
$305,550
Outstanding Balance
$305,550
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,304

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Nading Tracy L and Nading Ralph L
Bought by
Higgins Brian S and Higgins Leslie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Stone Jerry L and Stone Karen A
Bought by
Nading Ralph L and Hildman Tracy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,547
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Glorioso Gerard J and Glorioso Teresa A
Bought by
Stone Jerry L and Stone Karen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,480
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $305,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $111,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $120,547 FHA
Previous Owner $83,480 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $27,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,609 $43,312 $7,364 $35,948
2024 $2,550 $37,664 $4,649 $33,015
2023 $2,550 $37,664 $4,604 $33,060
2022 $2,512 $34,010 $4,036 $29,974
2021 $2,511 $34,010 $4,036 $29,974
2020 $2,255 $29,678 $4,036 $25,642
2019 $2,219 $29,678 $4,036 $25,642
2018 $774,343 $25,829 $3,512 $22,317
2017 $1,985 $25,829 $3,512 $22,317
2016 $1,985 $25,088 $4,305 $20,783
2014 $1,885 $24,358 $4,180 $20,178
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2606406

Heartland MLS

APN: 25-940-10-13-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.