NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3416 Texas Ave Kenner, LA 70065

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 3416 Texas Ave, Kenner, LA 70065. 3416 Texas Ave is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, Bonnabel Magnet Academy High School, and Atonement Lutheran School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $730 $16,850 $5,710 $11,140
2024 $32,691 $16,850 $5,710 $11,140
2023 $835 $15,910 $4,760 $11,150
2022 $1,550 $15,910 $4,760 $11,150
2021 $1,430 $15,910 $4,760 $11,150
2020 $1,416 $15,910 $4,760 $11,150
2019 $1,445 $15,910 $4,760 $11,150
2018 $552 $15,910 $4,760 $11,150
2017 $1,317 $15,910 $4,760 $11,150
2016 $1,317 $15,910 $4,760 $11,150
2015 $537 $15,600 $4,730 $10,870
2014 $537 $15,600 $4,730 $10,870
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.