3417 Alamosa Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $155,768
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 Alamosa Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $145,192, approximately $168 per square foot. 3417 Alamosa Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Brummitt Donald R and Brummitt Jane W
Bought by
Foster Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Neugebauer Daniel A
Bought by
Brummitt Donald R and Brummitt Jane W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Neugebauer Robert B and Neugebauer Daniel A
Bought by
Neugebauer Daniel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Brummitt Donald R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Neugebauer Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brummitt Donald R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $31,329 | $10,210 | $21,119 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $31,329 | $10,210 | $21,119 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $22,435 | $9,002 | $13,433 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $22,435 | $9,002 | $13,433 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $22,435 | $9,002 | $13,433 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $18,092 | $7,259 | $10,833 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $18,092 | $7,259 | $10,833 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $18,092 | $7,259 | $10,833 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $19,492 | $7,242 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $19,492 | $7,242 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $19,492 | $7,242 | $12,250 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $20,517 | $7,623 | $12,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map