Estimated payment $2,436/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Rudder Pointe, built in 2019 and designed for both comfort and everyday living. From the moment you walk in, you’re greeted by a long, inviting entry that opens into a bright, spacious layout with elevated ceilings and rich vinyl plank flooring throughout the main areas. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large granite island, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry—ideal for hosting, meal prep or gathering with those who matter most. The kitchen connects naturally to the dining area and living room, where a wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and character. The primary suite is tucked away for privacy, featuring a vaulted ceiling and an ensuite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower and generous storage space. Three additional bedrooms give you the flexibility for guests, a home office or a playroom. Out back, you’ll find a covered patio and a spacious, fully fenced yard with plenty of room to relax or host and NO back neighbors. Additional features include smart home technology, a sprinkler system and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Located in Bryan with convenient access to local amenities, this home offers the space, layout and features buyers are looking for.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 6,186 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Landscaped with Trees
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,931 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Built by Avonley Homes by Reece
- Rudder Pointe Subdivision
- On-Site Maintenance
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 423941
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $352,392 | $64,000 | $288,392 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $354,995 | $63,000 | $291,995 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $358,111 | $69,100 | $289,011 |
| 2022 | $6,874 | $313,440 | $62,900 | $250,540 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $259,389 | $55,000 | $204,389 |
| 2020 | $6,303 | $262,912 | $55,000 | $207,912 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | +39.7% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | For Sale | $250,425 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | University Title Company | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | University Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $249,349 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $565,600 | Construction |
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26003873
APN: 548700-0101-0040
- 3425 Alsace Ct
- 3116 Tarleton Ct
- 3116 Brady Ct
- 3112 Margaret Rudder Pkwy
- 3164 Margaret Rudder Pkwy
- 3176 Margaret Rudder Pkwy
- 3525 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3572 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3520 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3544 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3580 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 4855 Austins Creek Dr
- 3196 Margaret Rudder
- 3715 High St
- 3903 Bravo Ct
- 2040 Sorrento Ct
- 2015 Positano Loop
- 1058 Venice Dr
- 1403 Clark St
- 4603 Castle Ave
- 3408 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3572 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3580 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 1002 Venice Dr Unit SI ID1328054P
- 908 Water Locust Dr
- 3019 Wolfpack Loop
- 2915 Bombay Ct
- 2534 Rhapsody Ct
- 2900 Bombay Ct
- 3024 Teller Dr
- 1621 Enloe Ct
- 2420 Lightfoot Ln