3417 E Crescent Way Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,093 - $511,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 E Crescent Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $486,773, approximately $278 per square foot. 3417 E Crescent Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Vuong Ding P and Vuong Hung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,099
Outstanding Balance
$125,995
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuong Ding P | $248,874 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vuong Ding P | $199,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $23,085 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $21,985 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $36,070 | $7,210 | $28,860 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $27,600 | $5,520 | $22,080 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $25,250 | $5,050 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $23,600 | $4,720 | $18,880 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $18,050 | $3,610 | $14,440 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map