$459,581
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
3,261 Sq Ft
7,950 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$141 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

142 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 3417 Springdale Ave, a remarkable 5bd/5.5ba renovation in the heart of Forest Park. Featuring a massive open floor plan, enormous brand new kitchen, spa-like primary bath, fully finished basement and off street parking! You'll have no problem entertaining guests with the large open main level, which offers flexible living arrangements and large spaces to cater to your everyday needs. The star of the main level is the brand new kitchen, which offers a massive island with waterfall quartz countertops, plenty of storage space, brand new appliances and a chic tile back splash. The main level is completed with a powder room for convenience. Upstairs offers two guest bedrooms and a hall bathroom, plus a large owner's suite. Anchored by the spacious primary bath with freestanding tub and full tile surround, this bathroom is like none-other in the area! The primary suite also offers a walk in closet for all of your storage needs. The third level offers two additional guest bedrooms and two guest bathrooms. The home is completed by the fully finished basement with an additional fifth bathroom, plus a large rear yard. Stop in today and prepare to be amazed by this home's transformation!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Garner

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Brokerage Phone: 4108230033 Listed on: 09/13/2025

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosalyne Chatman

(410) 266-9005 alicia.jenkins@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #SP101000

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,581

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 7,950 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 4 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Freestanding Bathtub

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 001
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0315262916 001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,581

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

7,950 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 4
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 3311
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3261
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 188.83
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2436
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 825
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 50
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 875
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Zoned
  • Heating Fuel: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7950.00
  • Zoning: R-1
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1581.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0315262916 001
  • Tax Lot: 001
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Rosalyne Chatman
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$459,581
Premium/Discount to List
$10,581
2.36%
Views
382

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-88.32%
Original Mortgage
$474,747
Outstanding Balance
$474,747
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$111,861

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Toris Kitchen Llc
Bought by
Dream Homez Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$353,225
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2022
Closed on
Jan 15, 2023
List Price
$25,000
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
$107,000
428%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2022
Closed on
Jul 4, 2022
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$50,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
655.69%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2018
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Barclay Collateral 14 Llc
List Price
$267,900
Sold Price
$265,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-36.81%
Original Mortgage
$265,900
Interest Rate
4.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Assignment Deed $459,581 First American Title Insurance
Assignment Deed $285,000 Abode Settlement Group
Assignment Deed $285,000 Abode Settlement Group
Deed $132,000 --
Assignment Deed $50,000 Clear Title
Deed $265,900 --
Trustee Deed $92,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $474,747 VA
Previous Owner $353,225 Construction
Previous Owner $268,873 VA
Previous Owner $265,900 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $459,581 -0.1% $141 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $460,000 +3.4% $141 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $444,900 -0.9% $136 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 For Sale $449,000 +240.2% $138 / Sq Ft
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Sold $132,000 +428.0% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2022 12/09/22 For Sale $25,000 0.0% $9 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Price Changed $25,000 -84.4% $9 / Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Price Changed $160,000 +540.0% $56 / Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Price Changed $25,000 -68.8% $9 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $80,000 +60.0% $28 / Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 For Sale $50,000 0.0% $18 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Sold $50,000 -81.2% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Sold $265,900 -0.7% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 For Sale $267,900 +415.2% $94 / Sq Ft
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Sold $52,000 -23.4% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2017 09/29/17 For Sale $67,900 0.0% $32 / Sq Ft
09/24/2017 09/24/17 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2017 09/18/17 For Sale $67,900 0.0% $32 / Sq Ft
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2017 07/08/17 Price Changed $67,900 -1.6% $32 / Sq Ft
06/24/2017 06/24/17 For Sale $69,000 0.0% $32 / Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2017 04/17/17 For Sale $69,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,574 $68,500 $51,400 $17,100
2024 $1,574 $67,000 -- --
2023 $1,538 $65,500 $0 $0
2022 $5,697 $241,400 $51,400 $190,000
2021 $4,276 $181,167 $0 $0
2020 $0 $120,933 $0 $0
2019 $2,251 $60,700 $51,400 $9,300
2018 $3,092 $60,700 $51,400 $9,300
2017 $2,765 $117,167 $0 $0
2016 -- $103,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,976 $103,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,976 $103,300 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2183684

Bright MLS

APN: 2916-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.